2920 Irwin St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Irwin St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $398,841, approximately $426 per square foot. 2920 Irwin St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Lam Paul Kw and Lam Debbie Meefen
Bought by
The Paul K W Lam & Debbie M Lam 2006 Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Remer Christopher
Bought by
Lam Paul K W and Lam Debbie Meefen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,885
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Remer Christopher and Remer Chris
Bought by
Remer Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Remer Laura
Bought by
Remer Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Remer Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Chua Elizabeth Parrilla
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Home Equity Loan Trust 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Riley Christian
Bought by
Chua Elizabeth Parrilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Huddy Joseph J and Huddy Patricia A
Bought by
Riley Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Paul K W Lam & Debbie M Lam 2006 Liv | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Paul K W | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Remer Christopher | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Remer Chris | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Remer Chris | $130,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $220,141 | None Available | |
| Chua Elizabeth Parrilla | $415,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Riley Christian | $115,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Paul K W | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Remer Christopher | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chua Elizabeth Parrilla | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Christian | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $247,612 | $55,157 | $192,455 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $242,758 | $54,076 | $188,682 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $237,999 | $53,016 | $184,983 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $233,333 | $51,977 | $181,356 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $228,758 | $50,958 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $226,413 | $50,436 | $175,977 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $221,975 | $49,448 | $172,527 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $217,624 | $48,479 | $169,145 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $213,358 | $47,529 | $165,829 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $209,176 | $46,598 | $162,578 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $206,035 | $45,899 | $160,136 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $202,000 | $45,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map