2920 N Commonwealth Ave Unit 13 Chicago, IL 60657
Lakeview East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,830,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 N Commonwealth Ave Unit 13, Chicago, IL 60657 and is currently estimated at $2,830,000. 2920 N Commonwealth Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Saint Clement School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Demeulenaere Gilles and Demeulenaere Neeta
Bought by
Kaufman B Jeremy B and Kaufman Vered H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1999
Sold by
Holland Claire Y
Bought by
Harris Bank Hinsdale and Trust #L-3817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Holland Claire Y
Bought by
Holland Claire Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Holland Claire Y and Goldman Isaac S
Bought by
Holland Claire Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman B Jeremy B | $2,500,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Harris Bank Hinsdale | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Holland Claire Y | -- | -- | |
| Holland Claire Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,740 | $115,092 | $6,289 | $108,803 |
| 2024 | $25,740 | $115,092 | $6,289 | $108,803 |
| 2023 | $25,093 | $122,000 | $5,072 | $116,928 |
| 2022 | $25,093 | $122,000 | $5,072 | $116,928 |
| 2021 | $24,533 | $121,998 | $5,071 | $116,927 |
| 2020 | $24,029 | $107,866 | $3,347 | $104,519 |
| 2019 | $23,047 | $118,143 | $3,347 | $114,796 |
| 2018 | $22,659 | $118,143 | $3,347 | $114,796 |
| 2017 | $15,254 | $74,237 | $2,941 | $71,296 |
| 2016 | $14,369 | $74,237 | $2,941 | $71,296 |
| 2015 | $13,123 | $74,237 | $2,941 | $71,296 |
| 2014 | $16,478 | $91,381 | $2,409 | $88,972 |
| 2013 | $17,338 | $97,960 | $2,409 | $95,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map