2920 Penny Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Penny Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $257,629, approximately $240 per square foot. 2920 Penny Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Robertson Eric A and Robertson Traci M Garrett
Bought by
Jones Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,967
Outstanding Balance
$9,361
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Robertson Eric A and Garrett Traci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Charles F Curry Company
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Rattikin Jack
Bought by
Charles F Curry Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Linda J | -- | Stewart Title North Texas In | |
| Robertson Eric A | -- | First Southwestern Title Age | |
| Va | -- | Rattikin Title | |
| Charles F Curry Company | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Linda J | $62,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Eric A | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $227,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $592 | $256,664 | $50,000 | $206,664 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $244,868 | $30,000 | $214,868 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $203,906 | $30,000 | $173,906 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $183,426 | $30,000 | $153,426 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $172,162 | $30,000 | $142,162 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $163,663 | $30,000 | $133,663 |
| 2018 | $531 | $116,862 | $30,000 | $86,862 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $121,079 | $30,000 | $91,079 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $98,181 | $30,000 | $68,181 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $87,800 | $18,000 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $87,800 | $18,000 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map