T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tara Alvarez
Miramar Realty
(661) 282-8980
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $248,717
Renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with detached garage. Seller will consider BUYER CONCESSIONS if made as part of an offer. Renovated with new EXTERIOR and INTERIOR PAINT,New carpet and NEW windows. Central HVAC System. Large Kitchen with plenty of storage with an indoor laundry room. Security-Gated driveway. Situated on large lot with detached garage. Mature landscaping makes for plenty of summer time shade. Hurry, this won't last!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Romulo Dorantes | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Cabrera Romulo Dorantes | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Cabrera Romulo Dorantes | $220,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Kern County Real Estate Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Romulo Dorantes | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Romulo Dorantes | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Sold | $220,000 | +1.4% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $217,000 | -0.9% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $220,000 | $66,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $80,075 | $17,407 | $62,668 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $78,506 | $17,066 | $61,440 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $76,968 | $16,732 | $60,236 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $75,459 | $16,404 | $59,055 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $74,686 | $16,236 | $58,450 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $74,686 | $16,236 | $58,450 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $71,787 | $15,606 | $56,181 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $70,380 | $15,300 | $55,080 |
| 2016 | $785 | $25,886 | $10,354 | $15,532 |
| 2015 | $774 | $25,498 | $10,199 | $15,299 |
| 2014 | $751 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tara Alvarez
Miramar Realty
(661) 282-8980
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Troy Lei
Miramar Realty
(661) 342-0095
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202409130
APN: 002-091-02-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.