2920 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,596,000 - $3,035,000
10
Beds
10
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $2,825,494, approximately $653 per square foot. 2920 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Shell Associates Llc
Bought by
Legan Joseph and Legan Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,330,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,175,888
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,649,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Shell Associates Llc
Bought by
Legan Joseph J and Legan Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,330,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,175,888
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,649,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Jennings Robert M
Bought by
Shell Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legan Joseph | $1,900,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Legan Joseph J | $1,900,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Shell Thomas | $875,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legan Joseph | $1,330,000 | |
| Closed | Legan Joseph J | $1,330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shell Thomas | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,580 | $2,487,000 | $1,700,000 | $787,000 |
| 2024 | $23,580 | $2,406,100 | $1,650,000 | $756,100 |
| 2023 | $20,235 | $2,043,900 | $1,250,000 | $793,900 |
| 2022 | $18,762 | $1,857,600 | $1,035,000 | $822,600 |
| 2021 | $16,210 | $1,637,400 | $900,000 | $737,400 |
| 2020 | $16,844 | $1,592,800 | $900,000 | $692,800 |
| 2019 | $17,112 | $1,522,000 | $828,000 | $694,000 |
| 2018 | $15,258 | $1,522,000 | $828,000 | $694,000 |
| 2017 | $16,247 | $1,529,100 | $828,000 | $701,100 |
| 2016 | $16,003 | $1,524,100 | $823,000 | $701,100 |
| 2015 | $14,799 | $1,409,400 | $725,000 | $684,400 |
| 2014 | $12,652 | $1,363,700 | $710,000 | $653,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map