2920 SE 52nd St Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 SE 52nd St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $111,794, approximately $127 per square foot. 2920 SE 52nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Mills Nancy F
Bought by
Curty Michael and Curty Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,942
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$81,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curty Michael | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curty Michael | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $37,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $480 | $36,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $465 | $35,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $450 | $34,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $33,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $32,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $32,139 | $12,998 | $19,141 |
| 2018 | $721 | $27,830 | $10,398 | $17,432 |
| 2017 | $674 | $23,994 | $10,398 | $13,596 |
| 2016 | $639 | $20,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $585 | $18,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $17,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map