2920 State Road 13 N Saint Johns, FL 32259
RiverTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,676,000 - $2,129,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,722
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 State Road 13 N, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $1,854,268, approximately $324 per square foot. 2920 State Road 13 N is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Freedom Crossing Academy, Bartram Trail High School, and River Oak Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,075 | $1,163,845 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,327 | $1,133,247 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,327 | $1,101,309 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,327 | $1,069,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,018 | $1,038,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,979 | $1,007,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,947 | $993,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,246 | $971,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,552 | $982,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,525 | $962,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,551 | $933,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,576 | $1,019,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,645 | $975,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map