2920 W Gavin St Boise, ID 83703
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,019 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 W Gavin St, Boise, ID 83703 and is currently estimated at $501,505, approximately $380 per square foot. 2920 W Gavin St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Rankin Ormond
Bought by
Rankin Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2012
Sold by
Wamhoff Richard H and Wamhoff Elizabeth L
Bought by
Wamhoff Courtney A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Kathleen | -- | Stewart Title Emerald Office | |
| Wamhoff Courtney A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $435,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $413,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $407,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $490,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $414,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $244,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |