2920 Wright Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $895,497
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $859,124, approximately $398 per square foot. 2920 Wright Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Mojica Jaime
Bought by
Mojica Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Gonzales Marina A
Bought by
Mojica Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Mojica Sugey
Bought by
Mojica Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Gonzales Roberto M
Bought by
Gonzales Roberto M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Roberto M and Gonzales Betsy I
Bought by
Gonzales Roberto M and Gonzales Betsy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Gonzales Roberto M and Gonzales Betsy I
Bought by
Gonzales Roberto M and Gonzales Betsy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica Jaime | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Mojica Jaime | $595,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mojica Jaime | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzales Roberto M | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Roberto M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzales Roberto M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mojica Jaime | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojica Jaime | $505,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Roberto M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,977 | $677,004 | $386,859 | $290,145 |
| 2024 | $9,468 | $663,730 | $379,274 | $284,456 |
| 2023 | $9,468 | $650,717 | $371,838 | $278,879 |
| 2022 | $9,382 | $637,959 | $364,548 | $273,411 |
| 2021 | $9,362 | $625,450 | $357,400 | $268,050 |
| 2019 | $8,820 | $606,900 | $346,800 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $8,533 | $595,000 | $340,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $205,085 | $70,393 | $134,692 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $201,064 | $69,013 | $132,051 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $198,045 | $67,977 | $130,068 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $194,167 | $66,646 | $127,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map