29205 R Rd Netawaka, KS 66516
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $446,082
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29205 R Rd, Netawaka, KS 66516 and is currently estimated at $376,361, approximately $176 per square foot. 29205 R Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School and Jackson Heights Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Bought by
Matthews Allen S and Matthews Ann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Allen S | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $30,352 | $7,413 | $22,939 |
| 2024 | $38 | $30,167 | $6,714 | $23,453 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $29,739 | $6,678 | $23,061 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $26,087 | $6,954 | $19,133 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $23,738 | $6,030 | $17,708 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $22,920 | $5,769 | $17,151 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $21,755 | $5,239 | $16,516 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $23,202 | $4,420 | $18,782 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $23,391 | $3,880 | $19,511 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,201 | $3,334 | $19,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,263 | $3,480 | $18,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map