29207 Vernon Forest Ct Katy, TX 77494
Tamarron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29207 Vernon Forest Ct, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $365,540, approximately $141 per square foot. 29207 Vernon Forest Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dean Leaman Junior High School, Fulshear High School, and Sugar Creek Montessori - Fulshear/West Katy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd A Texas Limited Part
Bought by
Williams Neil J and Williams Aerial J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$198,782
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
Williams Neil J & Aerial J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Neil J | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Neil J & Aerial J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Neil J | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $397,873 | $91,423 | $306,450 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $398,501 | $82,235 | $316,266 |
| 2023 | $8,509 | $362,274 | $0 | $369,644 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $329,340 | $18,470 | $310,870 |
| 2021 | $9,176 | $299,400 | $70,330 | $229,070 |
| 2020 | $8,796 | $284,440 | $63,950 | $220,490 |
| 2019 | $8,865 | $268,310 | $63,950 | $204,360 |
| 2018 | $9,433 | $272,700 | $66,150 | $206,550 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $149,760 | $38,000 | $111,760 |
| 2016 | $970 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map