2921 24th St Sacramento, CA 95818
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 24th St, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $732,611, approximately $512 per square foot. 2921 24th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Andrade David L
Bought by
Andrade Tiffani E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,247
Outstanding Balance
$282,943
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$449,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Tiffani E
Bought by
Andrade David L and Andrade Tiffani E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Fox Terry Francis
Bought by
Andrade Tiffani E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Tiffani E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrade David L | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Tiffani E | $355,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Andrade Tiffani E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Tiffani E | $363,247 | |
| Closed | Andrade David L | $378,750 | |
| Closed | Andrade Tiffani E | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Andrade Tiffani E | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $504,716 | $213,261 | $291,455 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $494,821 | $209,080 | $285,741 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $497,120 | $204,981 | $292,139 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $487,609 | $200,962 | $286,647 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $478,284 | $197,022 | $281,262 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $461,504 | $195,002 | $266,502 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $452,456 | $191,179 | $261,277 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $443,585 | $187,431 | $256,154 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $434,888 | $183,756 | $251,132 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $426,361 | $180,153 | $246,208 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $419,957 | $177,447 | $242,510 |
| 2014 | $4,770 | $411,732 | $173,972 | $237,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map