2921 N Oneida St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 N Oneida St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $291,845, approximately $229 per square foot. 2921 N Oneida St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Mierzwinski Kay A
Bought by
Mierzwinski Leo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mierzwinski Leo | $136,176 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,855 | $171,500 | $37,600 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $171,500 | $37,600 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $171,500 | $37,600 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $171,500 | $37,600 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $171,500 | $37,600 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $121,900 | $32,200 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $121,900 | $32,200 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $121,900 | $32,200 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $121,900 | $32,200 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $121,900 | $32,200 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $35,900 | $105,900 |
| 2013 | $2,662 | $141,800 | $35,900 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map