2921 Saddlebrook Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Saddlebrook, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $426,406, approximately $175 per square foot. 2921 Saddlebrook is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Heizman Margot
Bought by
Heizman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,735
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2012
Sold by
Kelley Thomas M and Kelley Faye I
Bought by
Heizman Margot and Heizman David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,770
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Bought by
Kelley Thomas M and Kelley Faye I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Bought by
Bartniski Steven M and Bartniski Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1990
Bought by
Pelphrey Pelphrey K and Pelphrey Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Bought by
Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heizman David | -- | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Heizman Margot | $245,500 | Attorney | |
| Kelley Thomas M | $176,000 | -- | |
| Bartniski Steven M | $170,200 | -- | |
| Pelphrey Pelphrey K | $24,500 | -- | |
| Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heizman David | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Heizman Margot | $230,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,173 | $112,270 | $18,860 | $93,410 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $112,270 | $18,860 | $93,410 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $112,270 | $18,860 | $93,410 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $93,790 | $18,840 | $74,950 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $93,790 | $18,840 | $74,950 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $93,790 | $18,840 | $74,950 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $88,410 | $13,460 | $74,950 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $88,410 | $13,460 | $74,950 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $88,410 | $13,460 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $77,500 | $12,730 | $64,770 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $77,500 | $12,730 | $64,770 |
| 2012 | $2,991 | $77,500 | $12,730 | $64,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map