2928 Saddlebrook Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $423,887 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Saddlebrook, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $462,222, approximately $172 per square foot. 2928 Saddlebrook is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Furiate Mark A and Furiate Michelle J
Bought by
Schwab Nicolas and Schwab Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,461
Outstanding Balance
$256,006
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Weingates Joseph A and Weingates Angela J
Bought by
Furiate Mark A and Furiate Michelle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Emc Mtg Co
Bought by
Weingates Angela J and Weingates Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Warner Michael J
Bought by
United Companie Lending Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1990
Bought by
Warner Warner J and Warner Jan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Bought by
Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Nicolas | $315,000 | Golden Key Title Agency | |
| Furiate Mark A | -- | Hancock Title | |
| Weingates Angela J | $185,000 | -- | |
| United Companie Lending Corp | $151,000 | -- | |
| Warner Warner J | $23,500 | -- | |
| Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Nicolas | $288,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Weingates Angela J | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,125 | $110,960 | $18,430 | $92,530 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $110,960 | $18,430 | $92,530 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $110,960 | $18,430 | $92,530 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $90,260 | $18,430 | $71,830 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $90,260 | $18,430 | $71,830 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $89,560 | $18,430 | $71,130 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $84,300 | $13,170 | $71,130 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $84,300 | $13,170 | $71,130 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $84,300 | $13,170 | $71,130 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $76,280 | $12,440 | $63,840 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $76,280 | $12,440 | $63,840 |
| 2012 | $2,944 | $76,280 | $12,440 | $63,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map