29212 158th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,696
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29212 158th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $739,631, approximately $274 per square foot. 29212 158th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Scott Jeffrey D
Bought by
Scott Jeffrey D and Scott Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,363
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$666,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Bartolac William E
Bought by
Scott Jeffrey D and Swanson Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Scott Jeffrey D | $195,000 | Puget Sound Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Jeffrey D | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Jeffrey D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,364 | $664,100 | $197,500 | $466,600 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $664,300 | $197,500 | $466,800 |
| 2023 | $7,364 | $618,000 | $209,400 | $408,600 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $579,300 | $209,400 | $369,900 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $416,800 | $136,000 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $392,800 | $114,700 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $371,100 | $109,400 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $333,200 | $85,700 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $280,900 | $75,300 | $205,600 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $248,300 | $68,000 | $180,300 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $239,200 | $75,300 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map