29214 King Rd Browerville, MN 56438
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29214 King Rd, Browerville, MN 56438 and is currently estimated at $446,816, approximately $414 per square foot. 29214 King Rd is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Ostrowski Duane J and Ostrowski Rose Marie
Bought by
Noska Keith J and Noska Jesse L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,650
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,166
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noska Keith J | $255,000 | All Star Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noska Keith J | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $383,700 | $165,000 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $385,000 | $165,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $405,600 | $165,000 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $320,900 | $125,000 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $301,100 | $125,000 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $294,500 | $122,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $269,500 | $122,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $262,400 | $122,000 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $267,100 | $122,000 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $270,700 | $122,000 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map