29219 Lagoon Rd Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29219 Lagoon Rd, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $205,577, approximately $93 per square foot. 29219 Lagoon Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Litwiller Sherry L
Bought by
Litwiller Adam and Litwiller Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Outstanding Balance
$103,396
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,181
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litwiller Adam | $168,000 | Mcgrath Law Office Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litwiller Adam | $109,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $50,630 | $1,910 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $46,230 | $1,740 | $44,490 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $42,010 | $1,590 | $40,420 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $38,180 | $1,450 | $36,730 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $36,710 | $1,390 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $36,700 | $1,380 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $36,690 | $1,370 | $35,320 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $36,690 | $1,370 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $36,550 | $1,230 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $36,550 | $1,230 | $35,320 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $36,550 | $1,230 | $35,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map