29219 Marshbrook Dr Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,907,000 - $2,181,411
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,060
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29219 Marshbrook Dr, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $2,040,603, approximately $502 per square foot. 29219 Marshbrook Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Kullar Hardish
Bought by
Kullar Hardish and Hardish Kullar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Kullar Jatinder
Bought by
Kullar Hardish
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Kullar Jatinder and Kullar Hardish
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kullar Hardish | -- | None Available | |
| Kullar Hardish | -- | None Available | |
| Kullar Jatinder | $878,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kullar Jatinder | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,267 | $1,315,476 | $374,478 | $940,998 |
| 2024 | $16,267 | $1,289,688 | $367,137 | $922,551 |
| 2023 | $15,995 | $1,264,400 | $359,938 | $904,462 |
| 2022 | $15,638 | $1,239,613 | $352,882 | $886,731 |
| 2021 | $15,496 | $1,215,315 | $345,965 | $869,350 |
| 2020 | $15,129 | $1,189,994 | $342,420 | $847,574 |
| 2019 | $15,254 | $1,166,660 | $335,705 | $830,955 |
| 2018 | $14,271 | $1,143,785 | $329,123 | $814,662 |
| 2017 | $13,913 | $1,121,359 | $322,670 | $798,689 |
| 2016 | $13,157 | $1,099,372 | $316,343 | $783,029 |
| 2015 | $12,002 | $990,000 | $297,000 | $693,000 |
| 2014 | $10,809 | $917,000 | $275,100 | $641,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map