2922 E Ave NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Kenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,344 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 E Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $183,836, approximately $139 per square foot. 2922 E Ave NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Upton Jason T and Upton Michelle L
Bought by
Stoudt Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,825
Outstanding Balance
$54,501
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$129,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Weber Joel E and Weber Jodi L
Bought by
Upton Jason T and Upton Michelle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoudt Scott J | $113,000 | -- | |
| Upton Jason T | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoudt Scott J | $107,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Upton Jason T | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Upton Jason T | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $158,500 | $27,600 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $163,700 | $22,800 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $163,700 | $22,800 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $142,800 | $22,800 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $142,800 | $22,800 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $137,300 | $19,200 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $121,200 | $19,200 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $121,200 | $19,200 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $115,300 | $19,200 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $115,000 | $18,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $120,911 | $21,600 | $99,311 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $120,911 | $21,600 | $99,311 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $120,911 | $21,600 | $99,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map