2922 Sandhurst Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32277
Arlington Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 Sandhurst Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32277 and is currently estimated at $208,426, approximately $164 per square foot. 2922 Sandhurst Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Christl Joseph James and Christl Stephen William
Bought by
Walker Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Walker Richard H | $51,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $986 | $74,918 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $803 | $74,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $794 | $72,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $794 | $70,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $68,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $746 | $66,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $745 | $65,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $64,235 | $0 | $0 |