29223 Jacobs River Dr Katy, TX 77494
Tamarron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,256 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29223 Jacobs River Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $319,314, approximately $155 per square foot. 29223 Jacobs River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dean Leaman Junior High School, Fulshear High School, and Sugar Creek Montessori - Fulshear/West Katy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ridley Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,461
Outstanding Balance
$168,938
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ridley Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridley Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Ridley Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridley Pamela | $210,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $319,743 | $60,060 | $259,683 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $323,022 | $55,376 | $267,646 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $293,656 | $0 | $313,693 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $266,960 | $2,110 | $264,850 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $242,690 | $46,200 | $196,490 |
| 2020 | $7,181 | $232,210 | $42,000 | $190,210 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $218,290 | $42,000 | $176,290 |
| 2018 | $7,593 | $219,510 | $42,000 | $177,510 |
| 2017 | $7,444 | $214,900 | $40,000 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $970 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map