2923 Bronte Blvd Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $255,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Bronte Blvd, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $255,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 2923 Bronte Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Crandall Middle School and Crandall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Gonzales Gavina and Gonzales Camillo Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,525
Outstanding Balance
$221,160
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Gavina | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Gavina | $242,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 | $277,429 | $75,000 | $202,429 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $296,978 | $82,500 | $214,478 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $289,628 | $82,500 | $207,128 |
| 2022 | $8,409 | $284,029 | $70,000 | $214,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map