Estimated Value: $65,579 - $174,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Kennedy St, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $127,895, approximately $196 per square foot. 2923 Kennedy St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Addison Annie Bell
Bought by
Brevard Cty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Addison Annie Bell
Bought by
Bell Garvin Loretta E and Bell Addison Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brevard Cty | -- | -- | |
| Bell Garvin Loretta E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $29,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $566 | $29,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $566 | $24,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $15,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $11,540 | $3,550 | $7,990 |
| 2019 | $388 | $11,510 | $3,550 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $404 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $11,480 | $3,550 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $386 | $12,040 | $3,550 | $8,490 |
| 2014 | $343 | $7,210 | $3,550 | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map