2923 Tropical Dr Indianapolis, IN 46205
Millersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Tropical Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $362,380, approximately $119 per square foot. 2923 Tropical Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Camden Paulette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,409
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Burris Shane M
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,409
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Paulette M | -- | None Available | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camden Paulette M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $310,900 | $9,100 | $301,800 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $327,700 | $9,100 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $335,200 | $9,100 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $237,100 | $9,100 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $197,000 | $18,700 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $197,000 | $18,700 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $201,600 | $18,700 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $201,800 | $18,700 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $201,600 | $18,700 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $200,800 | $18,700 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $199,200 | $18,700 | $180,500 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $199,200 | $18,700 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map