2923 Viola St Oakland, CA 94619
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $842,488
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Viola St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $784,122, approximately $386 per square foot. 2923 Viola St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2023
Sold by
Reignman Holdings Llc
Bought by
Reignman Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,746
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Dock B
Bought by
Reignman Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reignman Holdings Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Reignman Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reignman Holdings Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,189 | $795,900 | $238,770 | $557,130 |
| 2024 | $12,189 | $780,300 | $234,090 | $546,210 |
| 2023 | $12,783 | $765,000 | $229,500 | $535,500 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $95,487 | $49,742 | $45,745 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $93,615 | $48,767 | $44,848 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $92,655 | $48,267 | $44,388 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $90,838 | $47,320 | $43,518 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $89,058 | $46,393 | $42,665 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $87,311 | $45,483 | $41,828 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $85,599 | $44,591 | $41,008 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $84,313 | $43,921 | $40,392 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $82,662 | $43,061 | $39,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map