2923 Woods Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Coopertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Woods Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $452,863, approximately $239 per square foot. 2923 Woods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Ramsey Michael L
Bought by
Ramsey Michael Houston and Ramsey Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,044
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,819
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Michael Houston | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Michael Houston | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,550 | $17,425 | $83,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,550 | $17,425 | $83,125 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $100,550 | $17,425 | $83,125 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $66,875 | $7,250 | $59,625 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $66,875 | $7,250 | $59,625 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $66,875 | $7,250 | $59,625 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $66,875 | $7,250 | $59,625 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $65,975 | $7,250 | $58,725 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $55,975 | $6,800 | $49,175 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $55,975 | $6,800 | $49,175 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $55,975 | $6,800 | $49,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map