29237 Albatross Rd Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,219,000 - $2,287,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29237 Albatross Rd, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $2,266,117, approximately $538 per square foot. 29237 Albatross Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Nasir Shaynel and Nasir Arezoo Rahim
Bought by
Hotaki Himayatullah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Rahim Arezoo and Shaghel Nasir A
Bought by
Rahim Arezoo and Shaghei Nasir A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Rahim Arezoo and Shaghel Nasir A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,900
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Segui Randy
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Segui Clair S and Segui Randy S
Bought by
Segui Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Segui Clair S and Segui Randy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotaki Himayatullah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rahim Arezoo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rahim Arezoo | $737,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National City Bank | $780,000 | Accommodation | |
| Segui Randy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Segui Clair S | $1,000,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahim Arezoo | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahim Arezoo | $414,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Segui Clair S | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Segui Clair S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,945 | $2,193,000 | $657,900 | $1,535,100 |
| 2024 | $13,945 | $930,540 | $279,123 | $651,417 |
| 2023 | $13,738 | $912,297 | $273,651 | $638,646 |
| 2022 | $11,534 | $894,415 | $268,287 | $626,128 |
| 2021 | $12,196 | $876,879 | $263,027 | $613,852 |
| 2020 | $13,191 | $867,893 | $260,331 | $607,562 |
| 2019 | $11,351 | $850,881 | $255,228 | $595,653 |
| 2018 | $10,622 | $834,201 | $250,225 | $583,976 |
| 2017 | $10,352 | $817,844 | $245,319 | $572,525 |
| 2016 | $9,785 | $801,812 | $240,510 | $561,302 |
| 2015 | $10,053 | $789,775 | $236,899 | $552,876 |
| 2014 | $9,257 | $774,311 | $232,261 | $542,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map