2924 Avery Cir Unit 2924 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Avery Cir Unit 2924, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $174,398, approximately $148 per square foot. 2924 Avery Cir Unit 2924 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Fitch and Craig
Bought by
Field Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Field Kathryn M and Field Kathryn
Bought by
Fitch Deanna and Field Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Kencheff Paul
Bought by
Field Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Greenberg Caryn Holt and Estate Of Albert L Holt
Bought by
Kencheff Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Delores M Holt
Bought by
Holt Albert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Kathryn M | -- | Taylor Shawn M | |
| Fitch Deanna | -- | None Available | |
| Field Kathryn | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Kencheff Paul | $88,000 | Attorney | |
| Holt Albert L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kencheff Paul | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $47,350 | $6,130 | $41,220 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $32,040 | $5,380 | $26,660 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $32,040 | $5,380 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $32,040 | $5,380 | $26,660 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $28,860 | $4,380 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $28,860 | $4,380 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $28,860 | $4,380 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $25,920 | $3,820 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $25,764 | $3,815 | $21,949 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $25,764 | $3,815 | $21,949 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $25,449 | $3,500 | $21,949 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $25,449 | $3,500 | $21,949 |
| 2013 | $675 | $25,449 | $3,500 | $21,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map