2924 Dove Canyon Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
West Outer Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,381
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Dove Canyon Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,420,480, approximately $420 per square foot. 2924 Dove Canyon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Lunn Rose
Bought by
Goldberg Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Lunn Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Gary | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lunn Rose | $915,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lunn Rose | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,726 | $1,223,932 | $642,572 | $581,360 |
| 2024 | $14,726 | $1,199,934 | $629,973 | $569,961 |
| 2023 | $14,185 | $1,176,406 | $617,620 | $558,786 |
| 2022 | $13,756 | $1,153,340 | $605,510 | $547,830 |
| 2021 | $11,170 | $926,000 | $602,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $10,786 | $869,000 | $565,000 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $9,963 | $810,000 | $527,000 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $9,758 | $789,000 | $513,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $9,192 | $768,000 | $499,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $8,765 | $735,000 | $478,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $9,017 | $720,000 | $468,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $9,092 | $720,000 | $468,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map