Seller's Agent in 2024
Gini Fox
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 625-5102
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,414 - $406,000
This house is a perfect mix of eclectic and traditional. A hard to find single story in mint condition. Large primary bedroom with luxurious private bath. Real hardwood floors were added throughout. Wonderful up-to-date kitchen. New top-quality heat and air system. This great house is nestled under mature trees, and easily enjoyed from the large, covered back porch.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Kenneth Paul | $360,000 | American Eagle | |
| Cooke Family Trust | -- | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Cooke Marvin Lee | -- | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Cooke Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cooke Marvin | $190,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $168,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooke Marvin Lee | $263,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Sold | $360,000 | +5.9% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $39,348 | $5,456 | $33,892 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $26,413 | $3,805 | $22,608 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $25,615 | $3,872 | $21,743 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $24,840 | $4,896 | $19,944 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $24,087 | $4,748 | $19,339 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $23,357 | $4,604 | $18,753 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $23,357 | $4,604 | $18,753 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $23,357 | $4,604 | $18,753 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $24,229 | $4,775 | $19,454 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $23,523 | $4,636 | $18,887 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $24,357 | $4,801 | $19,556 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $22,917 | $4,801 | $18,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gini Fox
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 625-5102
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
David Hughes
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 595-3272
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2407316
APN: 70519-83-29-02570
Ask me questions while you tour the home.