2931 E 103rd Place Tulsa, OK 74137
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 E 103rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $600,879, approximately $181 per square foot. 2931 E 103rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Sieng Hung and Sieng Lan
Bought by
The Hung Sieng And Lan Sieng Of Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Chase Ryan Homes Llc
Bought by
Sieng Hung and Sieng Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$167,152
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hung Sieng And Lan Sieng Of Revocabl | -- | None Available | |
| Sieng Hung | $360,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieng Hung | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $42,272 | $6,027 | $36,245 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $41,011 | $6,200 | $34,811 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $40,788 | $7,289 | $33,499 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $38,600 | $8,739 | $29,861 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $38,600 | $8,739 | $29,861 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $38,600 | $8,739 | $29,861 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $38,600 | $8,739 | $29,861 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $38,600 | $8,739 | $29,861 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $39,600 | $8,965 | $30,635 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $39,600 | $8,965 | $30,635 |
| 2015 | $5,428 | $39,600 | $8,965 | $30,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,600 | $8,965 | $30,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map