2924 E Indiana Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 E Indiana Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $302,486, approximately $332 per square foot. 2924 E Indiana Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ngo Chuong and Ngo Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Ertz Larry F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc and Norwest Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Chuong | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $69,263 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $247,700 | $80,000 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $234,000 | $75,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $230,500 | $75,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $229,200 | $75,000 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $146,900 | $25,000 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $132,600 | $25,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $118,700 | $25,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $105,400 | $17,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $99,100 | $15,500 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $92,700 | $15,500 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $18,000 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map