$819,999
OPEN SAT 2:30AM - 4:30AM

Estimated payment $4,595/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,419 Sq Ft
$339 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Ishikawa Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,419 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Recent upgrades include a new roof (approx. 6 months old), new landscaping, and newly added exposed beams in the living room, creating a warm architectural focal point beneath soaring vaulted ceilings. The versatile floor plan features a formal living room, spacious family room, and a bonus room ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living space. Designer finishes and cohesive updates throughout the flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, and major systems create a polished, move-in-ready feel. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring mature trees, lush landscaping, a sparkling play pool, above-ground spa beneath a shaded ramada, grassy area, and an extended covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. With multiple living spaces, a spacious lot, and no HOA, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.

Listing Agent

Shanna Day

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA629265000 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Co-Listing Agent

Kiara Valdez

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA718123000

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,669

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 9,406 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Vista Mesa 3 Lot 370 528 Subdivision, Princeton Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 494
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-87-325

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,669

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

9,406 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MCKELLIPS/LINDSAY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: PRINCETON
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwrp001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-768-9333
  • Subdivision Name: VISTA MESA 3 LOT 370-528
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 338.98
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2419.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ishikawa Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stapley Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9406.0
  • Parcel #: 141-87-325

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2669.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 494
  • Tax Map Number: 87.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,669 $31,607 -- --
2024 $2,697 $30,102 -- --
2023 $2,697 $43,560 $8,710 $34,850
2022 $2,639 $34,110 $6,820 $27,290
2021 $2,703 $32,900 $6,580 $26,320
2020 $2,666 $30,420 $6,080 $24,340
2019 $2,473 $28,630 $5,720 $22,910
2018 $2,359 $27,270 $5,450 $21,820
2017 $2,286 $26,650 $5,330 $21,320
2016 $2,244 $26,830 $5,360 $21,470
2015 $2,116 $24,880 $4,970 $19,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $819,999 +82.2% $339 / Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Sold $450,000 -2.2% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Sale $459,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $452,000 United Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $325,000 Long Title Agency
Warranty Deed $219,900 Stewart Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $179,900 Old Republic Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $429,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $245,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $197,910 New Conventional
Previous Owner $143,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7032222

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-87-325

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.