2924 Jared Place Columbus, OH 43219
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Jared Place, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $311,176, approximately $258 per square foot. 2924 Jared Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cassady Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Joshua Investment Company Inc
Bought by
Harris Ivette D and Barnett Ivette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,243
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ivette D | $162,500 | Hummel Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Ivette D | $158,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $77,420 | $26,250 | $51,170 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $77,420 | $26,250 | $51,170 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $77,420 | $26,250 | $51,170 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $55,440 | $15,330 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $55,440 | $15,330 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $55,440 | $15,330 | $40,110 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $44,940 | $12,250 | $32,690 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $44,940 | $12,250 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $44,940 | $12,250 | $32,690 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $36,790 | $12,670 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $36,790 | $12,670 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $36,790 | $12,670 | $24,120 |
| 2013 | $1,151 | $38,710 | $13,335 | $25,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map