2924 Luverne Ave Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $237,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Luverne Ave, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $222,576, approximately $158 per square foot. 2924 Luverne Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools, First St. John Day School, and Kateri Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Friend John R
Bought by
Blair Thomas J and Blair Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Thomas J | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Thomas J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,960 | $14,945 | $50,015 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $64,960 | $14,945 | $50,015 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $58,905 | $13,335 | $45,570 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $58,905 | $13,335 | $45,570 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $58,905 | $13,335 | $45,570 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $51,520 | $11,375 | $40,145 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $51,520 | $11,375 | $40,145 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $51,520 | $11,375 | $40,145 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $43,295 | $11,760 | $31,535 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $123,700 | $33,600 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $123,700 | $33,600 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $42,430 | $11,520 | $30,910 |
| 2013 | $2,053 | $42,430 | $11,520 | $30,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map