2934 Luverne Ave Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $251,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 Luverne Ave, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $232,299, approximately $159 per square foot. 2934 Luverne Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools, First St. John Day School, and Kateri Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Rossi Darcy L
Bought by
Rossi Mario D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Sold by
Sandford John H and Sandford Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Mario D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,135 | $15,190 | $56,945 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $72,135 | $15,190 | $56,945 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $52,360 | $17,045 | $35,315 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $52,360 | $17,045 | $35,315 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $52,360 | $17,045 | $35,315 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $45,570 | $14,770 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $45,570 | $14,770 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $45,570 | $14,770 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $44,520 | $12,495 | $32,025 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $127,200 | $35,700 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $127,200 | $35,700 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $43,650 | $12,250 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $2,660 | $43,650 | $12,250 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map