2924 N Distant Star Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 N Distant Star Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $851,372, approximately $369 per square foot. 2924 N Distant Star Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Sharp Frederick A and Sharp Cathryn
Bought by
Sharp Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $815,370 | $330,000 | $485,370 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $647,880 | $187,000 | $460,880 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $690,098 | $220,000 | $470,098 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $790,794 | $270,000 | $520,794 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $492,450 | $150,000 | $342,450 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $432,710 | $130,000 | $302,710 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $387,540 | $115,000 | $272,540 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $345,160 | $95,000 | $250,160 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $316,740 | $75,000 | $241,740 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $289,800 | $60,000 | $229,800 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $282,940 | $55,000 | $227,940 |
| 2013 | $2,962 | $250,210 | $40,000 | $210,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map