2924 Turning Brook Ln Unit 5 Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,554 - $847,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,693
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Turning Brook Ln Unit 5, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $816,139, approximately $220 per square foot. 2924 Turning Brook Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Winslow Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Wooten Mckinley and Wooten Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,400
Outstanding Balance
$401,394
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Mpy Devleopment Llc
Bought by
Winslow Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Mckinley | $492,000 | None Available | |
| Winslow Custom Homes Llc | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooten Mckinley | $467,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Custom Homes Llc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $781,858 | $110,000 | $671,858 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $742,994 | $110,000 | $632,994 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $525,371 | $95,000 | $430,371 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $525,371 | $95,000 | $430,371 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $525,371 | $95,000 | $430,371 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $525,371 | $95,000 | $430,371 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $494,318 | $72,000 | $422,318 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $512 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map