29243 Lloyd Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29243 Lloyd Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $283,997, approximately $174 per square foot. 29243 Lloyd Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Evagelia Contoguris
Bought by
Das Rajon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,480
Outstanding Balance
$256,480
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Contoguris Mario
Bought by
Contoguris Mario and Contoguris Evagelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Rajon | $285,200 | Midwest Title | |
| Contoguris Mario | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Das Rajon | $256,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $135,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $130,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $116,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $101,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $96,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $93,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $84,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $68,730 | $10,510 | $58,220 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $68,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $48,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map