2925 Carlsen St Oakland, CA 94602
Lincoln Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,000 - $1,452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Carlsen St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,375,831, approximately $561 per square foot. 2925 Carlsen St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Subramanian Lalith G and Patel Bijal M
Bought by
Ganz David and Ganz Kanyawee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,051
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,010,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Brookfield Evelyn G and Brookfield Joanne L
Bought by
Subramanian Lalith G and Patel Bijal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Brookfield Evelyn G
Bought by
Brookfield Evelyn G and Bender Joanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganz David | $755,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Subramanian Lalith G | $312,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Brookfield Evelyn G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganz David | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subramanian Lalith G | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,864 | $965,190 | $291,657 | $680,533 |
| 2024 | $13,864 | $946,134 | $285,940 | $667,194 |
| 2023 | $14,609 | $934,447 | $280,334 | $654,113 |
| 2022 | $14,266 | $909,131 | $274,839 | $641,292 |
| 2021 | $13,738 | $891,170 | $269,451 | $628,719 |
| 2020 | $13,587 | $888,967 | $266,690 | $622,277 |
| 2019 | $13,138 | $871,541 | $261,462 | $610,079 |
| 2018 | $12,861 | $854,455 | $256,336 | $598,119 |
| 2017 | $12,392 | $837,701 | $251,310 | $586,391 |
| 2016 | $12,041 | $821,281 | $246,384 | $574,897 |
| 2015 | $11,979 | $808,951 | $242,685 | $566,266 |
| 2014 | $12,156 | $793,111 | $237,933 | $555,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map