2925 Eugene Place Honolulu, HI 96816
Diamond Head-Kapahula-Saint Louis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,521,000 - $1,985,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Eugene Place, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,684,868, approximately $945 per square foot. 2925 Eugene Place is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Hokulani Elementary School, William P. Jarrett Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Oshiro Michael H
Bought by
Oshiro Michael D and Michael D Oshiro Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshiro Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $1,641,300 | $1,014,200 | $627,100 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $1,714,400 | $1,014,200 | $700,200 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $1,655,500 | $963,500 | $692,000 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $1,448,200 | $862,000 | $586,200 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $1,413,900 | $826,600 | $587,300 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $1,411,600 | $826,600 | $585,000 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $1,335,500 | $826,600 | $508,900 |
| 2018 | $8,434 | $1,284,800 | $791,100 | $493,700 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $1,272,000 | $745,400 | $526,600 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $1,126,900 | $674,400 | $452,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map