NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2925 Pascoe Ln Nampa, ID 83686

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $429,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,212 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,484 / mo

199 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of November 2025

**Seller offering $5,000 in seller concessions** Welcome to your fully renovated dream home nestled in a prestigious neighborhood! This residence boasts an expansive, light-filled living room with large front windows that frame breathtaking views of the foothills. Inside, every inch of this home has been meticulously updated, featuring new Whirlpool appliances, beautiful modern fixtures, and high-quality flooring throughout. Outside, the spacious backyard offers a perfect blend of space and serenity, located directly across from a beautiful 9-acrepark. This park offers a range of amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and a playground, allowing for endless recreation just steps from your door. The property’s prime location also provides easy access to Lake Lowell, only a 5-minute drive away, combining rural tranquility with modern conveniences. This is a rare opportunity to own a completely refreshed home in a sought-after area, where luxurious interior features meet outstanding outdoor possibilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Farris

Keller Williams Realty Boise Brokerage Phone: 208-672-9000 Listed on: 04/10/2025

Keller Williams Realty Boise

Co-Listed By

Samandra Farris

Keller Williams Realty Boise Brokerage Phone: 208-672-9000

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,906

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 9,932 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1484258300

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,906

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

9,932 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.228
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-672-9000
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Shalimar Terrac
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1130
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-672-9000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Area: 120
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 182
  • Room Family Room Area: 225
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1082
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Rec/Bonus, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2212
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: Community Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 86
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Iowa
  • Junior High Dist: Nampa School District #131
  • High School: Skyview
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Middle (Nampa)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R1484258300
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9931.68

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2906.12

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
List Price
$525,000
Views
5643
Current Estimated Value
$423,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.66%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,036
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,641

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
List Price
$419,900
Views
156

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bynum Julie $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold -- -- --
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $425,000 -5.6% $192 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $450,000 -2.2% $203 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $460,000 -5.2% $208 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $485,000 -2.5% $219 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Price Changed $497,500 -3.4% $225 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $515,000 -1.9% $233 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $525,000 +32.9% $237 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Price Changed $394,900 -1.3% $179 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $181 / Sq Ft
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Price Changed $409,900 -2.4% $185 / Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 For Sale $419,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,664 $389,900 $131,500 $258,400
2024 $1,664 $393,700 $131,500 $262,200
2023 $1,492 $376,100 $131,500 $244,600
2022 $2,865 $388,100 $143,500 $244,600
2021 $1,685 $268,000 $60,000 $208,000
2020 $838 $229,400 $45,000 $184,400
2019 $1,629 $201,500 $39,000 $162,500
2018 $1,585 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,459 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,516 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,498 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,365 $140,100 $25,000 $115,100

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98942293

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1484258300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.