2925 Robin Rd Valley Springs, CA 95252
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $410,638
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Robin Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252 and is currently estimated at $392,160, approximately $251 per square foot. 2925 Robin Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $185,437 | $47,019 | $138,418 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $178,239 | $45,195 | $133,044 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $174,745 | $44,309 | $130,436 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $171,320 | $43,441 | $127,879 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $169,564 | $42,996 | $126,568 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $166,240 | $42,153 | $124,087 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $162,981 | $41,327 | $121,654 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $159,786 | $40,517 | $119,269 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $156,654 | $39,723 | $116,931 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $154,302 | $39,127 | $115,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,280 | $38,361 | $112,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map