2925 S Lyons Ave Indianapolis, IN 46241
Mars Hill Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 S Lyons Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241. 2925 S Lyons Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stout Field Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $753 | $63,900 | $29,800 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $754 | $63,900 | $29,800 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $713 | $57,600 | $29,800 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $374 | $26,600 | $5,000 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $287 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $240 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2013 | $229 | $24,400 | $5,000 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map