$375,000

29251 Jacobs River Dr Katy, TX 77494

Tamarron Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,065/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,877 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Clubhouse
  • Dean Leaman Junior High School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in the sought-after Tamarron community in Katy, TX! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a large upstairs game room, this home offers a functional layout with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept family room flows into the spacious kitchen featuring a large island, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. The private primary suite is located downstairs along with an additional secondary bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or a home office. Upstairs offers 3 additional bedrooms and a spacious game room. Enjoy Tamarron’s resort-style amenities including a pool, splash pad, fitness center, sports fields, lakes, parks, and walking trails. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10, Grand Parkway/99, and FM 1093 near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Rochelle Rangel

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0703704 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,185

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 12,831 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Inframark Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,185

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2946
  • Subdivision Name: Tamarron
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:7897-22-003-0140-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Jetted Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2877.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Game Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Park, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: TAMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LEAMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11185.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,544 $408,876 $84,474 $324,402
2024 $11,544 $421,673 $84,474 $337,199
2023 $11,544 $456,457 $64,980 $391,477
2022 $11,653 $393,660 $64,980 $328,680
2021 $8,573 $279,720 $64,980 $214,740
2020 $8,801 $284,620 $59,070 $225,550
2019 $9,060 $274,210 $59,070 $215,140
2018 $9,620 $278,100 $61,110 $216,990
2017 $5,651 $163,130 $38,000 $125,130
2016 $970 $28,000 $28,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Rent $3,000 +9.1% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
03/11/2023 03/11/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 Price Changed $2,750 -5.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2023 01/28/23 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 For Sale $352,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Charter Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,755 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 11348139

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7897-22-003-0140-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.