29252 Amarillo Ave Redfield, IA 50233
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $582,659
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29252 Amarillo Ave, Redfield, IA 50233 and is currently estimated at $416,330, approximately $280 per square foot. 29252 Amarillo Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Zaugg Laura
Bought by
Zaugg Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,200
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaugg Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zaugg Neil | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $323,760 | $35,070 | $288,690 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $306,410 | $25,220 | $281,190 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $306,410 | $25,220 | $281,190 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $260,090 | $20,490 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $221,730 | $20,490 | $201,240 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $208,510 | $20,490 | $188,020 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $198,610 | $20,490 | $178,120 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $222,840 | $30,100 | $192,740 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $222,840 | $30,100 | $192,740 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $228,330 | $28,700 | $199,630 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $230,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $231,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map