29255 County 40 Blvd Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $603,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29255 County 40 Blvd, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $521,725, approximately $271 per square foot. 29255 County 40 Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School and Cannon Falls High School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
J Consulting And Development Co Inc
Bought by
Jensen Harry J and Lewis Wendy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Harry J | $180,000 | -- | |
| J Consulting Development Co Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $427,700 | $188,900 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $427,700 | $188,900 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $431,800 | $188,900 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $401,000 | $187,500 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $342,400 | $175,500 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $331,800 | $175,500 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $301,200 | $175,500 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $299,900 | $175,500 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $296,600 | $168,300 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $273,200 | $168,300 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $269,800 | $168,300 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,900 | $168,300 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map