29255 Ruus Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29255 Ruus Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,033,339, approximately $576 per square foot. 29255 Ruus Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Mulsow Kathryn T and Stevens Frances B
Bought by
Macario Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,102
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$720,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Reinhard Loretha Maxine and Leroy & Loretha Reinhard Trust
Bought by
Mulsow Kathryn T and Stevens Frances B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,120
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macario Gabriel | $650,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mulsow Kathryn T | $411,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macario Gabriel | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulsow Kathryn T | $362,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,621 | $888,198 | $266,459 | $621,739 |
| 2024 | $12,621 | $870,784 | $261,235 | $609,549 |
| 2023 | $12,461 | $853,715 | $256,114 | $597,601 |
| 2022 | $10,323 | $836,978 | $251,093 | $585,885 |
| 2021 | $10,240 | $820,572 | $246,171 | $574,401 |
| 2020 | $10,126 | $812,161 | $243,648 | $568,513 |
| 2019 | $9,602 | $747,000 | $224,100 | $522,900 |
| 2018 | $8,902 | $724,000 | $217,200 | $506,800 |
| 2017 | $7,757 | $630,000 | $189,000 | $441,000 |
| 2016 | $6,841 | $575,000 | $172,500 | $402,500 |
| 2015 | $6,169 | $519,000 | $155,700 | $363,300 |
| 2014 | $5,489 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map