29256 Albatross Rd Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,000 - $2,017,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,489
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29256 Albatross Rd, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $1,939,323, approximately $555 per square foot. 29256 Albatross Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Ong Tiffany H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Tiffany H | $919,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ong Tiffany H | $735,200 | |
| Closed | Ong Tiffany H | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,787 | $1,274,301 | $384,683 | $896,618 |
| 2024 | $15,787 | $1,249,185 | $377,142 | $879,043 |
| 2023 | $15,521 | $1,231,557 | $369,748 | $861,809 |
| 2022 | $15,171 | $1,200,417 | $362,501 | $844,916 |
| 2021 | $15,032 | $1,176,745 | $355,394 | $828,351 |
| 2020 | $14,824 | $1,171,610 | $351,750 | $819,860 |
| 2019 | $14,944 | $1,148,646 | $344,856 | $803,790 |
| 2018 | $13,980 | $1,126,133 | $338,097 | $788,036 |
| 2017 | $13,628 | $1,104,060 | $331,470 | $772,590 |
| 2016 | $12,885 | $1,082,420 | $324,973 | $757,447 |
| 2015 | $11,417 | $945,000 | $283,500 | $661,500 |
| 2014 | $9,732 | $825,000 | $247,500 | $577,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map